National Championships 2013 - The Top Cuts

Discussion in 'Organized Play Information & Tournament Reports' started by rafaelkatsuya, Jun 30, 2013.

  1. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    As we don't have a post for Nationals results, I suggest we post here the results for each country ^^.

    Victories by deck in Masters

    BW-PLS
    2 BigBasics (Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
    2 Darkrai variants
    1 Italian Deck (Sigilyph/Virizion NV/Victini/Tornadus EX)
    1 Eels/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant
    1 Klinklang

    BW-PLF
    9 Plasma variants (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX+Something)
    4 Blastoise variants
    3 Dakrai EX/Absol
    3 Gothilock (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX)
    1 Garbodor/Coballion EX/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX
    1 Klinklang
    1 RayEels (Rayquaza EX/Eelectrik)
    1 ZekEels/Bouffalant


    May

    Switzerland (BW-PLS)

    Juniors :
    1. Nathan D with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX

    Seniors :
    1. Nino with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
    2. Titouan with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    TOP4
    3. Andrea M with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4. Bastien with Klinklang/Cobalion EX

    Masters :
    1. Xavier Delfose Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Terrakion/Bouffalant
    2. Rafael Katsuya Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Boufflant/Garbodor
    TOP4
    3. Remo Lehman Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    4. Remo Zhan Lugia EX/Giratina/Snorlax
    TOP8
    5. Luca Clavadetscher Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    6. Louis Bich Klinklang/Cobalion EX
    7. Miguel Garcia Rayquaza EX/Eelectrik/Victini/Victini EX
    8. Kevin Staub Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Dusknoir


    Republic of Korea (BW-PLS)

    Masters :
    1. Chan P. (Plasmaklang)
    2. Tae Hwan L. (Rayeels)
    TOP4
    3. ??? (Plasmaklang)
    4. ???

    Seniors
    1. Sang Jin P. (Garbodor)
    2. Ha Jin J. (Blastoise Keldeo manaphy little Keldeo)
    TOP4
    3. ??? (Hammertime)
    4. Gyeon Gun P. (Darkrai Ex Victini EX)

    Juniors :
    1. Han Young J. (Big basics with etherdex)
    2. Sang K. (Victini Ex Tornadus EX Lugia Ex)


    Sweden


    Argentina (BW-PLF)

    Juniors :
    1. Lucas B. (Blastoise/Black Kyurem/Techs)
    2. Pedro D. D. (Darkrai)

    Seniors :
    1. Mauro S. (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Victor S.F. (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    3. Gabriel C. (????)
    4. Tomas B. (Darkrai/Absol)

    Masters :
    1. Dante Lenell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia/Absol)
    2. Bruno Martin (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    TOP4
    3. Tomas Sainz (Darkrai/Absol)
    4. Nicolas Gonzalez (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    TOP8
    5. Marcos Urquijo (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouflant)
    6. Juan Ignacio Affre (Darkrai/Absol)
    7. Agostina Fassio (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    8. Julian Astolfo (KlinKlang)


    Italy (BW-PLS)

    Masters :
    1. Alessandro Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    2. Manuele Tartaglia (Garbodor)
    TOP4
    3. Fabrizio Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    4. Filippo Colamorea (Garbodor)
    TOP8
    5. Matteo Laici (Darkrai-Hammers)
    6. Marco Facchin (Darkrai-Hammers)
    7. Gianluca Testoni (Big Basics)
    8. Domenico Vitali (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    TOP16
    9. Massimiliano Forza (Garbodor)
    10. Stefano Conti (Keldeo)
    11. Gianluca Greco (Klinklang)
    12. Riccardo Milan (Darkrai)
    13. Lorenzo Pieri (Darkrai-Hammers)
    14. Dario Scarnò (Keldeo)
    15. Aaroon d'Occhio (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    16. Valeria Ciulla (Rayeels)


    Austria (BW-PLS)

    Juniors:
    1. Romana T. (Kyurem/Keldeo/Bouffalant)

    Seniors:
    1. Alexader W. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo Ex/Terrakion
    2. Andreas S. (Rayeel with Victini and Moltres)
    3. Kevin N. (Klinklang)

    Masters:
    1. Jonas Prohaska (Eel/Tornadus Ex/Bouffalant)
    2. Günther ? (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    TOP4
    3. Mathias Michel (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    4. Luca Schuster (Kledeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    TOP8
    Mario Weber (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    David Reisinger (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    Thomas Hirzinger (Rayeel)
    Filipp Lausch (Big Basics)


    France (BW-PLS)

    Masters:
    1 Mehdi Hafi (Big Basics)
    2 Antoine Avenard (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX + Roserade)
    TOP4
    3 Hervé Guillemet (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    4 Stéphane Ivanoff (Big Basics)
    TOP8
    5 Anthony Coutinho (Garbodor / Landorus EX / Mewtwo EX)
    6 Tony Nguyen (Big Basics)
    7 Caroline Rege Gianasso (Klinklang)
    8 Corentin Gaudfrain (Klinklang)
    TOP16
    9 Thomas Badell (Big Basics)
    10 Christophe Caron (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    11 Adrien Thiry (Big Basics)
    12 Matthieu Cornillon (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    13 Boris Gisselere (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    14 Justine Woitrain (Klinklang)
    15 Kenny Amari (Empoleon / Dusknoir / Lugia EX)
    16 Yann Rivière (Mewtwo EX / Tornadus EX / Bouffalant / Victini)

    Seniors :
    1 Alexandre M (Big Basics)
    2 Olivier M (Big Basics)
    TOP4
    3 Clément L (Big Basics)
    4 Mattis S (Big Basics)

    Juniors :
    1 Vianney L (Garbodor)
    2 Clothilde P (Garbodor)
    TOP4
    3 Ilan L (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    4 Martin G (?)


    Norway (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. David Hovland Jensen (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
    2. Tord Reklev (Team Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Huy Duc (Plasmaklang)
    4. Tronn Are Bye Johansen (Plasmaklang)
    TOP8
    5. Richard Andersen (Team Plasma)
    6. Mathias Lunnan Bjørnstad (Team Plasma)
    7. Felix Pham (Darkrai)
    8. Anders Lien (Rayeels)


    Belgium/Luxemburg (BW-PLS)

    Masters :
    1. Marius Vanheste (Darkrai EX/Sableye)
    2. Frederik Nielsen (Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX)
    3. Christel van Doorslaer (Darkrai EX/Sableye)
    4. Lander Saelens (Darkrai EX/Hydreigon/Cresselia EX)


    Brazil (BW-PLS)

    Masters:
    1 Vinicius Lopes - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    2 Marcelo Xavier - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    TOP4
    3 Pedro Dossi - Big Basics
    4 Caio Navarro - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    TOP8
    5 Artur Mazzega - Darkrai/Laser
    6 Alex Silva - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    7 Douglas Borges - Big Basics
    8 Vinicius Augusto Gomes - Big Basics
    TOP16
    9 Daniel Garcia - Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX/Eelektrik
    10 Dante Calmon - Darkrai/Lasers
    11 Edgar Shinagawa - Big Basics
    12 Fabricio Correia - Plasmaklang
    13 Nancy Okuda - Big Basics
    14 Júnio Gonçalves Fernandes - Big Basics
    15 Gabriel Meira - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    16 Ana Souza - Big Basics
    TOP32
    17 Fabio Kletlinguer - Rayeels
    18 William Azevedo - Rayeels
    19 Mário Oliveira - Big Basics
    20 Sid Guimarães - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    21 André Bortoni - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    22 Felipe Ponce - Big Basics
    23 Fábio Boscariol - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    24 Pedro Medina - Big Basics
    25 Gabriel Semedo - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    26 Alberto Bernard - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    27 Rafael Gomes - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    28 Fábio Lona - Big Basics
    29 Jefferson Velter - Big Basics with Hammers
    30 Bruno Diniz - Big Basics
    31 Pedro Giovanetti - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    32 Roger Shimizu - Darkrai/Bouffalant


    Germany (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Janik R. (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Joshua (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP4
    3. Paul S (Team Plasma)
    4. Steven M (Team Plasma)
    TOP8
    5. Merlin Q (Garbodor with Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX)
    6. Markus J (Darkrai)
    7. Thomas W (Darkrai)
    8. Tobias T (Team Plasma)
    TOP16
    9. Denny F (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    10. Finn L (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    11. Dennis S (Klinklang)
    12. Daniel H (Dakrai)
    13. Marcel L (Darkrai)
    14. Oleh S (Klinklang)
    15. Marc L (Team Plasma)
    16. Benjamin C (Team Plasma)
    TOP32
    17. Marco J (Garbodor)
    18. Mario S (Team Plasma)
    19. David H (Team Plasma)
    20. Dennis B (Darkrai Hammers)
    21. Sandro A (Garbodor with Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX)
    22. Philipp S (Darkrai ?)
    23. Lydia H (Garbodor)
    24. Dominik N (Darkrai?)
    25. Richard C (Team Plasma)
    26. Thomas W (Darkrai)
    27. André Z (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    28. Stefan S
    29. Laura S (Klinklang?)
    30. Karl-Heinz S (Non-EX Plasma)
    31. Sebastian H (Klinklang)
    32. Pascal B (Darkrai Landorus ?)


    Philippines (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Ranilo Romano ( Landorus / Coballion / Garbodor / Tornadus PLF )
    2. Sandy Lee Domingo ( TDK )
    TOP4
    3. Vladimyr Olaes ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    4. Kim Lee ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    TOP8
    5. Aljino Lambino ( TDK )
    6. Robert Danielle Ang ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    7. Francito Panlaqui ( TDK )
    8. Rogerson Villangca ( TDK )

    Seniors :
    1. Joshua M. ( Darkrai Hammers )
    2. Enrico L. ( Big Basics + Garbodor )

    Juniors:
    1. Gavin M. ( White Tea )




    June


    Indonesia (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Tito Santoso (Klinklang/Coballion)
    2. Adrian Adi (Plasma Deck)
    TOP4
    3. Ferco (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    4. Andrich Widipuro (Landorus Plasma Badge)

    Seniors :
    1. Samuel S. (Plasma Deck)
    2. Malcom J. (Rayeels)


    New-Zealand (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Louis Chi (Plasma Deck)
    2. Chloe Brown (Plasma Deck)
    TOP4
    Shaun Leong (Klinklang/Terrakion ex/Keldeo ex)
    Newsun Zeng (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP8
    Tony Ma (Plasma Deck)
    Joseph Lau (Blastoise Black Kyurem)
    Paul Su (Tornadus/Darkrai/Bouffalant)

    Seniors :
    1. Caton (Garbodor/Landorus)
    2. Vincent M (Rayeelz)

    Juniors :
    1. ??? (Plasma Deck)
    2. Jasmine (Blastoise/Keldeo ex/mewtwo ex)


    United Kingdom (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Robert Kinbrum (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Sami Sekkoum (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem EX)
    TOP4
    3. Ben Armstead (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Absol)
    4. Jake Walvin (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    TOP8
    Adam Hawkins ( TDK )
    Kai Coolston ( Garbodor )
    Oliver Barnett ( Darkrai / Absol )
    Duncan Sugrue ( TDK )
    TOP16
    9. Alex Dao (Plasma Deck)
    10. Darren C (Klinklang)
    11. Michael Cornwall (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    12. Karl Blake (Plasma Deck)
    13. Alex Holdway(Plasma Deck)
    14. Scott Burgess
    15. Vlad Jelizarov (Plasma Deck)
    16. Oliver Elwick (Plasma)

    Seniors :
    1. Sam T. (Reels)
    2. James L. (Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Rhys W. (Reels)
    4. Thomas T. (Blastoise/Keldeo/BKEX)
    TOP8
    Sam M.S. (Plasma)
    Luke T. (Plasma)
    ???? (Gothilock)
    ???? ????

    Junior :
    1. Oliver N. (Plasma)
    2. Dylan S. (Rayeels)
    3. Khalil B. (Blastoise-Keldeo)
    4. Omar B. (Plasma)


    Denmark (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Stephan N. (Plasma)
    2. Patrick C. (Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Peter H. (Plasma)
    4. Jonas E. (Plasma)
    TOP8
    5. Simon E. (Plasma)
    6. Nikolai R. (Plasma)
    7. Lars A. (Darkrai)
    8. Niels P. (Darkrai)


    Czech Republic/Slovakia (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Petr Janous (Blastoise/Keldeo/Mewtwo w/ Exeggcute)
    2. Marek Rehacek (TDK w/ double Keldeo)
    3. Martin Janous (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Jaromir Kunz (TDK)
    5. Michal Wojatschke (Hammertime)
    6. Martin Kaninsky (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    7. Ondrej Hus (TDK)
    8. Tomas Just (TDK w/ Keldeo, Audino)

    Seniors :
    1. Kiko H. (TDK - no Keldeos, no Audino!)
    2. Jindrich N. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    3. Ondrej S. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Jan Z. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)

    Juniors :
    1. Ondrej K. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    2. Martin M. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    3. Jakub K. (Empoleon, Dusknoir w/ double Audino)
    4. Filip K. (PlasmaKlang)


    Finland (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX/Musharna
    2. Blastoise EX/Kyurem Plasma/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    3. Absol/Darkrai EX
    4. Gothitelle/Accelgor/Musharna
    5. Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    6. Rayquaza/Eelektrik/Kecleon
    7. Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    8. Quad Snorlax


    Malaysia (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Shane Chee (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    2. Kent Ng (Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Yee Wei Chun (Absol/Darkrai EX)
    4. Nero Koh (Darkrai EX/Absol/Lugia EX)
    TOP8
    5. Richard Lee (Plasma)
    6. Aaron Minjoot (Klinklang)
    7. Izmir Armani (Plasma)
    8. Lawrence Chong (Plasma)


    Australia (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Kervin Lee (RayEels)
    2. Shane Quinn (Blastoise)
    TOP4
    3. Myles O'Neill (Plasma)
    4. Thomas Wubjeknab (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP8
    5. Michael Kan (Blastoise)
    6. Jenniger Wilson (Klinklang)
    7. Andrew Tan (Plasma)
    8. Joy Foster (Plasma)
    TOP16
    9. Yuan Yi (Plasma)
    10. Paul Coletta (Plasma)
    11. Marcus Peck (Plasma)
    12. Shanan Kan (Plasma)
    13. Aaron Choong (Plasma)
    14. Joel Walraven (Plasma)
    15. Tim Hughes (Blastoise)
    16. Ashely Kendall (Blastoise)
    TOP32
    17. Alexander Bray (Darkrai)
    18. Cale Vickery (Plasma)
    19. Sean Takemoto (Plasma)
    20. Lauchlan Swann (Garbodor)
    21. Christian Delloiaco (Blastoise)
    22. Marcel Tiggemann (Garbodor)
    23. Fergus Tang (Plasma)
    24. Tonino Kundjang (Plasma)
    25. Kishara De Silva (Darkrai)
    26. Bodhi Cutler (Plasma)
    27. Anderson Rousseaux (Klinklang)
    28. Stephen Pereira (Plasma)
    29. Lee Soong Teck (Plasma)
    30. Leigh Edwards (Darkrai)
    31. Adam Bateson (Plasma)
    32. Matty Masefield (Plasma)


    South Africa (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Brian Murdoch (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem with Terrakion NVI and Landorus EX)
    2. Mikyle Raju (RayEels with Mr. Mime)
    TOP4
    3. Zahir Hamid (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    4. Sbastian Devy (Landorus EX/Landorus EX/Bouffalant/Deoxys + Plasma Badge)
    TOP8
    5. ???
    6. ???
    7. ???
    8. ???

    Seniors:
    1. Jody de Mink (TDK?)
    2. Devon Marais (TDK?)
    TOP4
    3. Uthmaan Emandien (TDK?)
    4. ???
    Bit unsure about Seniors, can't get any definite feedback or information.

    Juniors:
    1. Mogamad Orie: TDK
    2. Daniel Hafporsson: Big Basics


    Netherlands (BW-PLF)

    Masters
    1. Anna Schipper (Eelektrik/Bouffalant/Zekrom/Lasers)
    2. Mees Brenninkmeijer (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP4
    Elmer Stouten (Klinklang)
    David Booij (Deoxys/Thundurus/Kyurem)
    TOP8
    Benjamin P (Blastoise)
    Freddy D (Darkrai) DROP
    Arnoud v B (Plasma)
    Gawein W (Plasma)
    TOP16
    Tim v H (Darkrai)
    Alex M (Blastoise) DROP
    Revinesh B (Darkrai Hydreigon)
    Rick V (Plasma) DQ
    Tristan W (Blastoise)
    Manuel B (Blastoise)
    Steffen E (Plasma)
    Dennis K (Garbodor) DROP

    Hong Kong

    Masters:
    1. Wong Man Tsung (Plasma Deck)
    2. Lam Wai Kit (Darkrai)
    3. Timothy Chau (RayEel)
    4. Wong Wo Pan (Plasma Deck)

    Senior :
    1. Ma SH (Plasma Deck)

    Juniors :
    1. Yeung SW (ZekEel)


    Singapore

    Masters:
    1. Wilson Choo (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Jeremy Leong (GothiLock)
    TOP4
    Xin Cloft (Plasma)
    Alvin Lee (Plasma)
    TOP8
    Belp Fred (Blastoise)
    Jeremiah Daniel (Plasma)
    Vincent Lim (Plasma)
    Kenneth Tan (Plasma)
    TOP16
    Jonathan Lee (Plasma)
    Reuben Fong (Darkrai)
    Andy Te (Darkrai/Tornadus PLS/Absol/Umbreon)
    Joey Ho (Klinklang)
    Nelson Chua (GothiLock)
    Gordon Koh (Plasma)
    Kennard Zeng (ZekEels)
    Febri Azrian (Klinklang)


    Canada (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Zach Lesage (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    2. Gabriel Gauran (Darkrai Absol)
    TOP4
    Curtis Lyon (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    Matthew Camazzola (Plasma)
    TOP8
    Trevor Tran (Plasma)
    Alexander Stewart (Blastoise)
    Sean Pinnock (Plasma)
    William Britt (Plasma)
    TOP16
    Rob Davies (Plasma)
    Tyler Kelly (Klinklang)
    Simon Luong (Plasma)
    Chris Venier (Blastoise)
    Harisson Dye (Darkrai)
    Chance Ramchuk (Blastoise
    Adrian Loke (Kyurem/Deoxys)
    Steven Napoli (Plasma)
    TOP32
    Ryan Martindale (Plasma)
    Trevor Read (Darkrai)
    Matthew Koo (Plasma)
    Marvin Lu Banzon (Blastoise)
    Kent Shen (Darkrai)
    Jacobe Lesage (Plasma)
    Christopher Lefrançais (Darkrai)
    Ali Yassine (Plasma)
    Adrian Sado (Plasma)
    Kevin Shen (Darkrai Terrakion)
    Sebastien Swierard (RayEels)
    Bidier Jing (Absol)
    Zachary Galos (Darkrai)
    Eduard Kuang (Tornadus)
    Kevin Lee (Darkrai)
    Tiffany Tran (Plasma)


    Mexico (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Bernardo N. (Plasma)
    2. Hanzell C. (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/B. Kyurem EX)
    TOP4
    3. Roberto Shirasago (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/B. Kyurem EX)
    4. Christian Cruz (Plasma)
    TOP8
    5. Adolfo Tuñon (Plasma)
    6. Alfredo Vargas (Plasma)
    7. Arturo Miranda (Plasma)
    8. Manuel Valdes (Plasma)


    Portugal (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. João L. (Plasma)
    2. Gonçalo P. (Plasma)
    TOP4
    Tiago T. (Plasma)
    Bernado D. (Plasma)
    TOP8
    Martim M. (Plasma)
    Oscar B. (Plasma)
    João B. (Blatoise)
    Miguel V. (Blastoise)
    TOP16
    Igor C. (Darkrai)
    Carlos C. (Blastoise)
    Gonçalo F. (Plasma)
    Ruinho C. (Blastoise)
    David F. (Big Basics)
    João C. (Darkrai)
    David C. (Plasma)
    Tiago C. (Darkrai)

    Juniors:
    1. Inês Leal (Garbodor)
    2. Bernardo (Plasma)


    Malta (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. William Healey (Plasma)
    2. Alessandro Valastro (Darkrai)
    3. Matthew MacKay (Darkrai)
    4. Kevin Duca (Darkrai)


    Chile (BW-PLF)

    Masters
    1. Cristián Vidal (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    2. Leonardo Ferrería (Plasma)
    3. Christian Vial (Plasma)
    4. Eduardo Alfaro (Klinklang)


    United States (BW-PLF)

    Masters
    1. Edmund Kuras (Gothilock)
    2. Ryan Sabelhaus (Plasma)
    TOP4
    Robert Seley (Plasma)
    Samuel Ligget (Gothilock)
    TOP8
    David Richard (Plasma)
    Sean Foisy (Gothilock)
    Omar Reyhan (Darkrai)
    Dylan Bryan (Klinklang)
    TOP16
    Davie Ceculski
    Jayson Harry
    Taylor Duffin
    Aaron Curry
    Jeremy Jallen
    Jose Marrero
    Kyle Sucevich (Plasma)
    James Hart (Darkrai)
    TOP32
    Michael Zele
    Kyle Sabelhaus (Plasma)
    Franco Pertas
    JR Madison
    Roberto Arenas
    Cody Kressmann
    Mark Garcia
    Frank Diaz
    Dylan Lefavour
    Pearce Blend
    David Shoyket
    Dan Richard
    Ray Cipoletti
    Nikolaus Schaad
    Angel Miranda (Blastoise)
    Nicholas Bailey
    TOP64
    Taylor Smart
    Isaiah Bettridge
    Henry Prior (Gothilock)
    Rachel Dillon
    Katie Johnson
    Edwin Lopez
    Christian Ortiz
    Vence Kelley
    Dustin Zimmerman
    Roge Lallathin
    Justin Youg
    Nathan Shaw
    Cory Cullimore
    Nicholena Moon
    Nick Capobianco
    Seth Cocolin
    Carl Scheu IV
    Andy Kay
    Brad Gustas
    Zakary Krekeler
    Shaun Kauffman
    Jonathan Bristow
    Alexander Gardner
    Alexander Hill
    Mike Newman
    Dylan Deyer
    Daniel Lopez (Plasma)
    Josh Highlander
    David Lopez
    Colin Peterik
    Ross Cawthon (Garchomp)
    Michael Slutsky (Klinklang)
    TOP128
    Joe Baka (Blastoise)
    Jon Viveros
    Nathaniel Kaplan
    Alejandro Lima
    Mychael Bryan
    Brit Pybas
    Samanthan Bennett
    Preston Porter
    James Stumbo
    Chance Nauman
    Harrison Leven (GothiLock)
    Andre Krekeler
    Mike Canaves
    Jake Piner
    Jarret Anderson
    James Roll
    Johnny Rabus
    Jimmy O'Brian
    Adam Vernola
    Roberto Lozada
    Simon Narode
    Jorge Ramirez
    Nik Nikodem
    Nancy D'Andrea
    Spence Whitehurst
    Joshua Mirman
    Zachary Bowers
    Tyler Smith
    Andrew Wamboldt
    Sam Chen
    Kian Amini
    Jay Homung
    Rahul Reddy (Blastoise)
    Adam Hams
    Drew Kennett
    Michael Diaz
    Louis Thompson
    Carlos Gallegos
    Isaiah Rufus
    Theron Blodgett
    Tyson Stephan
    Kenton Anderson
    Brent Siebenkittel
    Michael Lesky
    Tim Bauer
    Michael Chin
    Jorge Feliciano
    David Cook
    Matthew Tracy
    Anthony Ramos
    Chris Nagel
    Jesse Hernandez
    James McKellar
    Phil Hollenberg
    Jordan Moore
    Adam Tuttle
    Sander Rosen
    Mitchell Stomsdorfer
    Gino Lombardi
    Sidney Brown
    Curran Hill
    Deon Lunsford
    Matthew Chin
    Daniel Cuculski
    Last edited: Jul 8, 2013
  2. Souldias

    Souldias Member

  3. VictiniCup

    VictiniCup Guest

    If you want to do Seniors for UK the results were:

    1) Sam T. w/ Rayeels
    2) James l. w/ TDK

    Top 2 only
  4. KueKas

    KueKas Member

    Portugal Juniors:

    1. Inês Leal (Garbodor)
    2. Bernardo (Plasma)
  5. lucarioAdventure1

    lucarioAdventure1 i swear on me mum

    In the UK the missing participants decks (Oliver Elwick and Scott Burgess) both were running TDK and Oliver was playing an Absol tech I believe.
  6. pokemonguy

    pokemonguy Making Bad Last-Minute Changes Since Nats 2014

    UK Seniors Top 8:
    1st Sam T. Reels
    2nd James L. Plasma
    3rd Rhys W. Reels w/Ditto, Bicycle, Pokemon Center
    4th Thomas T. Blastoise/Keldeo/BKEX
    Top 8:
    Sam M.S. Plasma
    Luke T. Plasma
    ???? Gothgor
    ???? ????
  7. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    Souldias
    Obrigado. Top16 muito bom !

    Maybe you will get 4 invites in the future as you have more players than finland and denmark for example.
    Last edited: Jun 30, 2013
  8. MetalArmedAngel

    MetalArmedAngel My lovely Luka ♥♥

    South Korea Juniors top 2 May 4th BW-PLS
    1. Big basics with etherdex (Han Young J.)
    2. Victini Ex Tornadus EX Lugia Ex (Sang K.)
    Seniors top 4
    1. Garbodor (Sang Jin P. me)
    2. Blastoise Keldeo manaphy little Keldeo (Ha jin J.)
    3. Hammertime (???)
    4. Darkrai Ex Victini EX (Gyeon Gun P)
    Masters
    1. Plasmaklang (Chan P)
    2. Rayeels (Tae Hwan L)
    3. Plasmaklang (???)
    4. ??? (???)
    Last edited: Jul 1, 2013
  9. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

  10. MetalArmedAngel

    MetalArmedAngel My lovely Luka ♥♥

    Done
  11. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    Thanks. Only miss Sweden, Malta and Chile results.