US Nationals - The Top Cuts

Discussion in 'Organized Play Information & Tournament Reports' started by rafaelkatsuya, Jul 7, 2013.

  1. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    Hello,

    Here are the masters results for US Nationals. Please help to fill the deck played ! Thanks in advance

    Masters

    TOP2
    1. Edmund Kuras (Gothilock)
    2. Ryan Sabelhaus (Plasma)

    TOP4
    Robert Seley (Plasma)
    Samuel Ligget (Gothilock)

    TOP8
    David Richard (Plasma)
    Sean Foisy (Gothilock)
    Omar Reyhan (Darkrai)
    Dylan Bryan (Klinklang)

    TOP16
    Davie Ceculski (Plasma)
    Jayson Harry (Plasma)
    Taylor Duffin (Blastoise)
    Aaron Curry (Gothilock)
    Jeremy Jallen (Gothilock)
    Jose Marrero (Plasma)
    Kyle Sucevich (Plasma)
    James Hart (Darkrai)

    TOP32
    Michael Zele (Plasma)
    Kyle Sabelhaus (Plasma)
    Franco Pertas (GothiLock)
    JR Madison (Garbodor)
    Roberto Arenas (Plasma)
    Cody Kressmann (Plasma)
    Mark Garcia (Darkrai/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
    Frank Diaz (GothiLock)
    Dylan Lefavour (Blastoise)
    Pearce Blend (Darkrai)
    David Shoyket (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    Dan Richard (Plasma)
    Ray Cipoletti (Blastoise)
    Nikolaus Schaad (Blastoise)
    Angel Miranda (Blastoise)
    Nicholas Bailey (Plasma)

    TOP64
    Taylor Smart (Blastoise)
    Isaiah Bettridge
    Henry Prior (Gothilock)
    Rachel Dillon (Blastoise)
    Katie Johnson (Blastoise)
    Edwin Lopez (Plasma)
    Christian Ortiz (Blastoise)
    Vence Kelley (Darkrai)
    Dustin Zimmerman (Darkrai)
    Roger Lallathin (ZekEels)
    Justin Youg (RayEels)
    Nathan Shaw (Plasma)
    Cory Cullimore (Plasma)
    Nicholena Moon (Blastoise)
    Nick Capobianco
    Seth Cocolin (Darkrai)
    Carl Scheu IV (Klinklang)
    Andy Kay (Plasma)
    Brad Gustas (Plasma)
    Zakary Krekeler (Plasma)
    Shaun Kauffman (Ho-oh)
    Jonathan Bristow
    Alexander Gardner (Plasma)
    Alexander Hill (Plasma)
    Mike Newman (RayEeels)
    Dylan Deyer (Plasma)
    Daniel Lopez (Plasma)
    Josh Highlander
    David Lopez
    Colin Peterik (Gothilock)
    Ross Cawthon (Garchomp)
    Michael Slutsky (Klinklang)

    TOP128
    Joe Baka (Blastoise)
    Jon Viveros (Blastoise)
    Nathaniel Kaplan (Blastoise)
    Alejandro Lima (Blastoise)
    Mychael Bryan
    Brit Pybas (Klinklang)
    Samanthan Bennett (BigBasics)
    Preston Porter (Garbodor/Mewtwo)
    James Stumbo
    Chance Nauman
    Harrison Leven (GothiLock)
    Andre Krekeler
    Mike Canaves
    Jake Piner (Plasma)
    Jarret Anderson (Darkrai Bouffalant)
    James Roll (Lugia/Coffragius)
    Johnny Rabus (Plasma)
    Jimmy O'Brian (GothiLock)
    Adam Vernola (Blastoise)
    Roberto Lozada
    Simon Narode (Plasma)
    Jorge Ramirez
    Nik Nikodem (Plasma)
    Nancy D'Andrea
    Spence Whitehurst
    Joshua Mirman (Plasma)
    Zachary Bowers
    Tyler Smith
    Andrew Wamboldt (Sabley/Garbodor)
    Sam Chen (Blastoise)
    Kian Amini (Blastoise)
    Jay Homung
    Rahul Reddy (Blastoise)
    Adam Hams (Blastoise)
    Drew Kennett
    Michael Diaz (Plasma)
    Louis Thompson (Klinklang)
    Carlos Gallegos
    Isaiah Rufus (Plasma)
    Theron Blodgett
    Tyson Stephan
    Kenton Anderson (Plasma)
    Brent Siebenkittel
    Michael Lesky (Blastoise)
    Tim Bauer
    Michael Chin (Plasma)
    Jorge Feliciano
    David Cook (Klinklang)
    Matthew Tracy (Plasma)
    Anthony Ramos (Blastoise)
    Chris Nagel
    Jesse Hernandez
    James McKellar
    Phil Hollenberg (BigBasics Plasma Badge)
    Jordan Moore
    Adam Tuttle (Darkrai)
    Sander Rosen (Blastoise)
    Mitchell Stomsdorfer (Klinklang)
    Gino Lombardi (Plasma)
    Sidney Brown
    Curran Hill (Plasma)
    Deon Lunsford (Plasma)
    Matthew Chin (Blastoise)
    Daniel Cuculski (Plasma)
    Last edited: Jul 16, 2013
  2. Ziggmiceter

    Ziggmiceter Ultimate 6P tournament procrastinator

  3. Rocky45702

    Rocky45702 New Member

    Roger Lallathin (me) ZekEels
    Katie Johnson - Blastoise ( I plaed her in swiss)
    Dan Richard (he knocked me out in T64) Plasma
    Michael Chin (i played him in T128) Plasma
    Carl Scheu IV - Klanklang (local friend)
  4. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    Thanks Roger ! I will update with your infomations.
  5. SapphireBirch

    SapphireBirch BiriBiri~

    edwin lopez(plasma)
    sam chen(blastoise)
    jayson harry(plasma)
    ray cipoletti(blastoise)
  6. rafaelkatsuya

    rafaelkatsuya Member

    Updated thanks a lot.
  7. cryogonaltcg

    cryogonaltcg US junior national champion (and supersack)

    Dylan lefavour played blastoise. and where are the other divisions?
    pikajew1213 likes this.