What Won Cities? 2010-2011 Season

Discussion in 'Organized Play Information & Tournament Reports' started by dragonlordreborn, Nov 27, 2010.

  1. Tonu

    Tonu Member

    THIS is the real standings:

    Helsinki, Finland 12/18/2010
    Masters (36):
    1st: Miska S. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    2nd: Tony P. - Machamp SF/Prime/Donphan?
    3rd: Mauri V. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    4th: Isto J. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    5th: Tuomas K. - Mew Prime/Rhyperior lvX
    6th: Viljami S. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    7th: Toni T. (me) - Magnezone SF/Prime/lvX/Drifblim SF/UD
    8th: Toni M. - Regigigas


    THIS WERE THE WRONG ORDER:

    1st: Miska S. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    2nd: Tony P. - Machamp SF/Prime/Donphan?
    3rd: Tuomas K. - Mew Prime/Rhyperior lvX
    4th: Mauri V. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    5th: Isto J. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    6th: Viljami S. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    7th: Toni T. (me) - Magnezone SF/Prime/lvX/Drifblim SF/UD
    8th: Toni M. - Regigigas
  2. techdeck101

    techdeck101 Member

    It's good to see that Mew Prime is getting play and doing well :D
  3. Chemical

    Chemical Front Page Contributor

    Dayton , Ohio 12/18/10
    Masters:(27 and T4)
    1st. Spencer Brown - Luxchomp
    2nd. David Brown - Luxchomp
    3rd. ??? - ???
    4th. ??? - ???

    Seniors(14 and T2)
    1st. Ty W. - Regigigas(Donphan Tech)
    2nd. Kyle W.(Me) - Dialgachomp
    3rd. Henry P. - Gyarados
    4th. Kaitlyn Y. - Kingdra/Machamp

    On a side note EpicDonks got 5th with Machamp with a 1-1 Donphan and Umbreon tech.

    Juniors(4 and No Top Cut)
    1st Beckett P. - Charizard
  4. Tonu

    Tonu Member

    Espoo, Finland, 12/19/2010
    Masters (36):
    1st: Esa J. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    2nd: Toni T. (me) - Gyarados
    3rd: Isto J. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    4th: Jouni L. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
    5th: Jesse M. - Magnezone/Drifblim
    6th: Sami G. - Drapion/Houndoom Prime/Vileplume
    7th: Matti K. - Gengar SF/Vileplume
    8th: Viljami S. - Luxray GL/Garchomp C
  5. Versilaryan

    Versilaryan Front Page Contributor

    Champaign, IL:
    1. Regigigias
    2. Gyarados
    3. VileGar
    4. ??? (Sorry; this was a really small one. Only had a top two, so I never caught who was fourth. =/)

    Rantoul, IL:
    1. VileGar
    2. DialgaChomp
    3/4. Sablelock
    4/4. Gyarados
  6. Jenks Oklahoma:
    Masters:
    1st Austin Baggs - Luxchomp
    2nd Michael Masacre - KingGar
    3rd G-Dos
    4th G Dos
    5th G Dos
    6th Some Gengar SF/Prime Varient
  7. Chemical

    Chemical Front Page Contributor

    Clintonville/Columbus, OH 12/19/10
    Masters
    1st - Austin R. (Luxchomp)
    2nd - Jackson I. (Luxchomp)
    3rd - Sarah H. (Machamp)
    4th - Matthew K. (Vilegar)

    Seniors
    1st - Ty W. (Regigigas)
    2nd - Henry P. (Gyarados)

    Juniors
    1st - Kristin J. (Gyarados)
    2nd - Christian K. (T-Tar)
  8. Tulsa Oklahoma:
    Masters:
    (Not sure if this is correct, someone please correct if found in error)
    1st: Joel - Vilegar
    2nd: Ed - Uxie Donk
    3rd: Chris - Luxchomp
    4th: Kevin: - G-Dos
    5th: Michael Masacre: - King-Gar
    6th: Taylor: Gengar/Machamp
  9. chrataxe

    chrataxe Member

    Hey Michael,
    Congrats on your Cities performances. I've seen you on the gym in Austin's reports,lol. Either way, you are having a good run even if you aren't winning them all.

    Never did post my results in here:

    Lubbock, Tx
    Masters:
    1st Me- Steelix
    2nd- Luxchomp
    3rd- Steelix
    4th- Houndoom Prime/Blaziken FB/Heatran X
  10. Jade

    Jade Member

    all masters, all from australia.

    hobart cities
    gdos
    luxchomp
    flygon
    kingdra

    kingston cities
    gdos
    luxchomp
    gdos
    flygon

    melbourne cities
    gdos
    gdos
    diachomp
    machamp
  11. Tonu

    Tonu Member

    I fixed two past CC statics that were hold in Finland.
  12. Chemical

    Chemical Front Page Contributor

    Mansfield, OH 12/26/10

    Masters:
    1st Scott J. - Machamp
    2nd AJ S. - Vilegar
    3rd Tad W. - Luxchomp
    4th Jackson I. - Luxchomp (WTG my friend)

    Seniors:
    1st Ty W. - Luxchomp
    2nd Michael Z. - Machamp

    Juniors
    1st Beckett P. - Vilegar
    2nd Joey N. - Machamp
  13. bcepicwin

    bcepicwin Member

    Melbourne, FL, 12/18 (I think)
    Senior:
    1st Dillon G. w/ Uxie Donk
    2nd Billy H. w/ Rogue deck
    3rd Jason S. w/ Uxie Donk
    4th Brenden C. (ME!) w/ G-Dos w/ DGX Tech
  14. JPN_Gallade

    JPN_Gallade Front Page Contributor

    I guess I might as well fill in all of the Illinois results thus far.

    Deerfield, IL
    11/27/10


    Masters:
    1st: Alex B w/ DialgaChomp
    2nd: Steve B w/ Vilegar
    3rd: Antonio S w/ Kingdra
    4th: Rob D w/ Uxie Donk

    Seniors:
    1st: Karol N (JPN Gallade) w/ Luxchomp
    2nd: Tommy M w/ BLG
    3rd: Jason P w/ Flychamp
    4th: Jeremy P w/ GeChamp

    Juniors:
    1st: Xander P w/ Gyarados
    2nd: Ian V w/ Vilepluff

    Chicago, IL
    11/28/10


    Masters:
    1st: Luke S w/ Gyarados
    2nd: Steve B w/ Vilegar
    3rd: Vincent B w/ Luxchomp
    4th: Alex B w/ DialgaChomp

    Seniors:
    1st: Karol N (JPN Gallade) w/ Luxchomp
    2nd: Jason P w/ Flychamp
    3rd: Jeremiah W w/ BLG
    4th: Nathan P w/ Dialgachomp

    Juniors:
    1st: Xander P w/ Gyarados
    2nd: Michael B w/ Uxie Donk

    Oswego, IL
    12/18/10


    Masters:
    Sadly, I don't know what won masters, but when I do, I will update it.

    Seniors:
    1st: Ben M w/ Vilegar
    2nd: Jessica J w/ Charizard
    3rd: Karol N (JPN Gallade) w/ Luxchomp
    4th: Kyle B w/ Gyarados

    Juniors:
    1st: Michael B w/ Machamp/Abomasnow
    2nd: ????? (Forgot name) w/ Machamp/Donphan
  15. Tamoo

    Tamoo Probably the best in UK tbh

    Well, Masters at my Citys was

    Sutton:
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp

    Bexleyheath:
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp
    Luxchomp

    Hmm, maybe I should start running straight machamp sf lol :/
  16. yeniths

    yeniths Member

    Haha at Bexleyheath Tommy was the only none Luxchomp in top 4. Him coming 2nd and running Gengar/Garchomp/Machamp
  17. Tamoo

    Tamoo Probably the best in UK tbh

    oh yeah my bad, god that deck was awesome though.
  18. bcepicwin

    bcepicwin Member

    Titusville, FL 1/8
    Seniors:
    1st: Grafton R (I think) w/ Yanmega/Magnezone
    2nd: Faron w/ Garchomp/Gengar
    3rd: Brenden C(ME) w/ Uxie DOnk
    4th: ?? w/ LuxChomp w/ Donphan

    I may have gotten 1st and 2nd mixed up.
  19. pokefan12

    pokefan12 Member

    Burnsville MN Jan. 8 2011
    I was only know Seniors
    1st G-dos
    2nd G-dos
    3rd Luxchomp
    4th (Me) Flychamp
  20. Project696

    Project696 Member

    N.Olmsted Cities.

    Masters

    1st - Arceus
    2nd - LuxChomp

    Idk what the rest of the top 8 was though