What Won League Challenges? - 2013-2014

Discussion in 'Organized Play Information & Tournament Reports' started by PP101, Oct 11, 2013.

  1. Bosskisbest

    Bosskisbest New Member

    My fiancé reminded me he had Tornadus EX too.
  2. Renton WA Seniors
    1 ???? with Blastoise suicune keldeo BKex
    2 Me with Darkrai Munna Keldeo Terrakion
    3 Ian with Empoleon Dusknoir leafeon
    4 Andy with Virizon mewtwo bouffalant
  3. jeffrey3421

    jeffrey3421 Swarm Wannabe

    i got 4th
    joey got first
  4. oops thought andy got it
  5. weakest

    weakest Bear enthusiast.

    Meadville PA

    1st: Nicholas Bailey w/ Virizion/Genesect
    2nd: Nelson Cua (Chua? I can't remember how to spell it) w/ Empoleon/Accelgor
    3rd: Brock Partch (I think) w/ Ho-Oh/Terrakion/Cobalion/Mewtwo/Things
    4th: Sam Robinson w/ Empoleon/Eeveelutions

    Not sure about 3rd place but I'm pretty sure it was Brock and that was the deck he was playing. There were 16 Masters in attendance so Top 4 got points.

    This was last weekend so my memory is a bit fuzzy and late.
  6. PP101

    PP101 The Swarm for 3 seconds then accidentally left

    Don't forget to put dates, guys!

    Also, I can't stress this enough: Please try to be as specific as possible. For example: There are multiple different Accelgors and Bouffalants, and there's a regular and an EX version of both Terrakion and Mewtwo. Some of these things may seem apparent, but it's best to not assume.

    Thanks!
  7. Monferno

    Monferno Rule #1: is that you gotta have fun

    North Olmsted, OH 11/16

    Masters:
    1. Nicholas Scaggs (Darkrai EX/Garbodor)
    2. ? (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF)
    3. Nick Baker (Rayquaza EX/Emboar BW)
    4. Natalie Shampay (Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX)

    Seniors:
    1. Johnny Y (Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX)

    Juniors:
    1. Logan C (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX)
  8. Jirachion

    Jirachion is now addicted with Pokemon gijinkas.

    Mississauga, ON, Canada 11/23

    Seniors:
    1. Davis H. w/Darkrai-EX/Garbodor DRX/Sableye DEX/Absol PLF
    2. Ethan S. (me) w/Gardevoir NXD/Gallade PLS/Mewtwo-EX/Meloetta LTR 78/Mr. Mime PLF
    3. Corrina C. w/Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
    4. Mateusz B. w/Blastoise BCR/Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Mr. Mime PLF

    Juniors:
    1. Ethan D. w/Virizion-EX/Genesect-EX
    2. Ellathea M. w/Terrakion-EX/Landorus-EX/Groudon-EX/Terrakion LTR/Leafeon PLF
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2013
  9. Richmond, VA 11/23 Masters:

    1st Jonny Rabus w/ Lugia-EX/Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX
    2nd Stephan Blake (me) w/Genesect-EX/Virizion-EX (teched Mr. Bean)
    3rd ??? w/ Blastoise/Electrode/BKEX
    4th David Tuskey w/Trubbish PLS/Masquerain/Sigilyph PLB/Virizion-EX
    PokemonPlayer101 likes this.
  10. Charranitar

    Charranitar Well-Known Member

    Collinsville, Illinois - 11/23

    Masters:

    1. Michael Hopkins - Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Bouffalant DRX
    2. Trayvion Tiller - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF
    3. Connor LaVelle - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF
    4. Andrew Wamboldt - Ninjask DRX/Shedinja DRX/Sigilyph DRX

    Seniors:

    1. Dema B. - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Suicine PLB/Electrode PLF/16 Water Energy (<---my list haha).
    2. ????? - Darkrai EX I think.
    Wrags23 likes this.
  11. weakest

    weakest Bear enthusiast.

    Cuyahoga Falls, OH 11/23 Masters:

    1st Kevin Baxter w/ Thunderus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    2nd Micheal Zele w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX PLS
    3rd Nicholas Bailey w/ Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX/Genesect EX
    4th Jacob Rebescher w/ Kyurem EX PLB/Reuniclus BLW/Dusknoir/Reshiram LTR
  12. tonenkyra

    tonenkyra Squirtle Squad!

    Yes, it's Chua.
    weakest likes this.
  13. Serperior

    Serperior Well-Known Member

    Vancouver WA Seniors:
    1. Hunter M. [Me] With Virizion/Genesect/1 Lugia EX
    2. Hunter [Other] With Ninetails Amoongus (Literally no other Pokemon.)
    3. Duncan With RAYBOAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAR/1 Beach.
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 25, 2013
  14. weakest

    weakest Bear enthusiast.

    Alliance, OH 11/24 Masters:

    1st Johnathan James w/ Emboar LTR/Rayquaza EX
    2nd Nicholas Bailey w/ Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX/Genesect EX
    3rd Bob ??? w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem EX PLS (most likely but I didn't see his list entirely)
    4th Kodi ??? w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX/Palkia EX
    Ryuamph and PellOfTheTundra like this.
  15. blargh257

    blargh257 Is now Dedede.

    Santa Clara, CA
    11/24
    Masters
    1: Kian Amini with Darkrai EX/Hydreigon DRX
    2: Nicholas Green (me) with Darkrai EX/Sableye DEX/Hammer Trainers
    3: Zoe Stern with Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
    4: Sonny ??? with Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    PellOfTheTundra likes this.
  16. Charranitar

    Charranitar Well-Known Member

    Crestwood, Mo. - Masters 11/24

    Masters: (Pretty sure I have the decks right, not 100% sure on all the names.)

    1. Michael Hopkins - Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Bouffalant
    2. Eddie ??? - Darkrai EX/Absol
    3. Zach Zamora - Zebstrika NXD/Darkrai EX/Mew EX
    4. ????? - Darkrai EX

    Seniors:

    1. Dema B - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Electrode/Suicine
    2. Nick O. - Hydreigon/Darkrai
    3. Aiden - Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Deoxys EX/Shaymin EX/Lugia EX
    4. ????

    I think 4th for seniors might have been either Ninjask or Blastoise, but I'm not sure.
    PellOfTheTundra likes this.
  17. Yankeefan1985

    Yankeefan1985 Member

    Fishers, In - Masters 11-24
    1. Jacob Willinger-???
    2. Mike Newman-?????
    3. Dustin Zimmerman-Darkrai-EX/Garbodor DRX/Sableye DEX
    4. Austin Goen- Sableye DEX, Darkrai
    5. Myself with Trubbish PS/Sigilyph PB/Masquerain PB Put 5th cause it was my first real Challenge I had been too and was super happy to get a top five with who played today and sorry not sure what top two ran
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2013
  18. webjefita

    webjefita New Member

    Seniors-
    1. Michael - Virizion EX/Genesect EX

    Juniors -
    1. Deoxys EX/Mewtwo/Plasma Badge
    2. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
    3. Empoleon/Dusknoir
    4. Tool Drop
  19. weakest

    weakest Bear enthusiast.

    Green, OH 11/25 Masters:

    1st Brock Partch w/ Ho-Oh EX/Things
    2nd Kim Allen w/ ???
    3rd Micheal Zele w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX PLS/Mewtwo EX
    4th Mike Heise w/ Emboar LTR/Rayquaza EX/Reshiram LTR/Rayquaza DRV
  20. Monferno

    Monferno Rule #1: is that you gotta have fun

    Chardon OH 11/26

    Juniors:
    1. Logan C (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    2. Hannah Y (Darkrai EX/Sableye)

    Seniors:
    1. Malachi L (Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
    2. Nathan L (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF)
    3. Sarah L (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF)
    4. Johnny Y (Virizion EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)

    Masters:
    1. Kim Allen (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX PLS)
    2. David Cook (???)
    3. Corey Scott (Empoleon DEX/Dusknoir DEX)
    4. Matt Nawal (Empoleon DEX/Dusknoir DEX)